Meet Our Staff....

Mrs T Bevan - Head Teacher

Mrs  A Ross - Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs C Hiles - SENCO/Ass. Head

 

Year 3

3KE - Miss K Earnshaw - Year Leader

3PH - Mr P Henderson - PE Lead     

3KW - Mrs K Wilson

3HH - Mrs C Hiles, Mrs L Hedley - Anti Bullying & Community Liaison and Pupil Voice

HLTA - Mrs T Sinclair

TA - Mr M Skelton

TA - Mr C Lock

 

Year 4                                                                        Lunchtime Supervisors

4JS - Mrs J Speck - Year Leader                              Mrs M Cook  -  Supervisor

4GM - Miss G Maxfield                                             Mrs D Jaggers

4AM - Miss A McKenna                                             Mrs E Tinn

4AP - Mrs A Prendergast  - Art Lead                         Mrs A McGovern

HLTA - Mrs S Carson                                                 Mrs K Butler

TA - Mrs K Skillings                                                    Mrs C Embleton

TA - Mrs K Cooling                                                     Mrs C Morris

Mrs M Cook                                                                                           Miss  R Carr

Year 5                                                                        Mrs V Cotton

5TG - Mrs T Gladden - Year Leader                          Mrs S R Begum

5KO - Mr K Ogilvie - ICT Lead                                   

5SY - Miss S Yates                                                    

5PG - Mrs P Gorman                                                  

HLTA - Mrs S Carr

TA - Mrs J Jones

TA - Mr V Garside

Mrs L Nell 

 

Year 6

6BT - Mr B Turnbull - Year Leader

6CF - Miss C Fletcher - Well being Lead/Mental Health Champion

6JS - Mrs J Sawyer - Science Lead

6DW - Mr D Wadsworth - Maths Lead

HLTA - Mrs J Laing (Breakfast Club Manager)

HLTA - Miss J Carr

TA - Mrs K Chapman

 

 

Mrs L Reeves - Business and Finance Manager

Mrs H Howat - Office Manager

Mrs A Fox - Admin Assistant

Mr D Craggs - Site Manager